The Vault: A Sinfully Sexy Collection

 Purchase this collection today!

 

What happens when you lock 22 authors in a vault and don’t let them come out until they’ve finished their books?

You get one sinfully sexy collection.

Sweet.

Devilish.

Dangerous.

Romantic.

Raw.

Funny.

Dark.

Powerful.

Unforgettable.

See what awaits you inside The Vault.

 

 

 

      

 

Featured
Authors and Stories in this Collection

 

 

A.D. Justice - Warning

A.M. Hargrove - For The Love of My Sexy Geek

Aleatha Romig - Unconventional

C.A. Harms - Raw

Gina Whitney - Stilettos and Broken Bottles

Hilary Storm - Ridin’ Dirty

Katherine Rhodes - Innuendo

Kate Benson - Redemption

Kathy Coopmans - Parole

Katie Ashley - The Plan

Liv Morris - Sweet Seconds

M.C. Cerny - Declan's Demand

M. Stratton - In His Arms

Michelle Dare - Uncuffed

MJ Fields - Terzetto

Nina Levine - Risk

S. Moose Author - Adjusting the Deal

S.D. Hildreth  - Mister Prick

T.K. Leigh - Inferno

Terri E. Laine - Honey

Tia Louise - Sundown

Toni Aleo - Not The One

 

 
Learn more about these Authors and
their Novellas on The Vault Website
 

 

The Vault: A Sinfully Sexy CollectionThe Vault: A Sinfully Sexy Collection 
Tricia's rating: 5 of 5 iScream Cones

Sooo I have read three books out of The Vault Collection so far and man I have really enjoyed reading them. They are quick reads, some do end in a cliffy, which I had no idea about, kinda bummed about that...lol Cuz I need the whole shebang!!!! Goodness, I pretty much read each in one sitting. There is soo much action, adventure, mystery and Sinfully Sexiness that I couldn't put them down. I first started off with:

Kathy Coopmans- Parole

So this book was about Tara, she is married to one of the most ruthless attorneys around. He is very mean and abusive to her and instead of her running to the police and turn him in, she ends up running into the arms of a ex-con she has been pen palling with over the past several years.

Y'all, I am like crazzzy in love with this story, the drama that ensues is a bit cray cray so get ready for a wild ride!!!

I gave Parole 5 iScream Cones!!!
******************************************************************
A.M. Hargrove For The Love of My Sexy Geek

Well...Are you ready to read about a sexy geek god that will make you clench your thighs together?
Then this book is for you. For the Love of My Sexy Geek was soo not what you expect. You think he is a computer geek, but ohh you are sooo wrong, that is just his cover. And every time Michelle tries to figure out more about him, he is very quick to change the topic or have her jump in the sack so he can keep his secret...well...a secret..lol

This book was a lot of fun!!! I just loved reading about this Sexy Geek. I gave it 5 iScream Cones! Make sure you read to find out what the heck this Geek is covering up..lol

*****************************************************************
A.D. Justice Warning

Ohhh lawddd-What happens when your in a auto accident and the owner of this company comes to your rescue and he happens to be Damon-the son of the Marchetti Family Boss and the nephew of the underboss. He is mafia capo and a ruthless killer. Well when Damon comes to your rescue, he will now be making you his, he will now be your protector, your savior in and out of bed!!! lol

I just love me a good Mafia book y'all and this one right here didn't disappoint!! I gave this book 5 iScream Cones!! I could not read it fast enough..lol This is one of those books that I really wanted to skip to the end and find out what happens next..lol

Soo as you can see, these books are really good and I can not wait to read some more of these authors!!! I have not read any books by Authors AM Hargrove or AD Justice, WOW just WOW. I just loved their writing styles and will definitely be adding their books to my TBR lists!!!
And of course I am a huge Kathy Coopmans stalker so I knew I would love her story!! <3

 

The Vault - Coloring Book

No Comments Yet.

Leave a Comment